Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guwahati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guwahati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guwahati with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,3371,452
KandaharAfghanistan 2,5721,598
KhostAfghanistan 2,2341,388
KunduzAfghanistan 2,4431,518
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4509,601
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0784,398
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9924,345
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4392,759
KandiBenin 9,3335,800
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,5977,207
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,5987,207
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5567,181
Kingston, OnCanada 12,1047,521
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6055,347
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3415,805
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4696,506
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,9027,396
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,0631,282
KashiChina 2,0761,290
KunmingChina 1,120696
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8505,499
KhargaEgypt 6,0523,761
KosseirEgypt 5,6733,525
KajaaniFinland 6,1613,828
KuopioFinland 6,1313,810
KuusamoFinland 6,1343,812
KarlsruheGermany 7,3724,581
KasselGermany 7,2454,502
KonstanzGermany 7,3494,567
KumasiGhana 9,9956,211
KalamataGreece 6,5584,075
KerkiraGreece 6,6864,154
Kythira IslandGreece 6,4874,031
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1965,715
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1055,037
KankanGuinea 10,5666,566
KindiaGuinea 10,9276,790
KissidougouGuinea 10,6926,644
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0136,843
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3261,446
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3271,446
KeszthelyHungary 6,7714,208
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3235,172
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 515320
KotaIndia 1,580982
KozhikodeIndia 2,3401,454
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3123,301
KermanIran 3,4112,120
KermanshahIran 4,3312,692
Khoram AbadIran 4,2282,627
KilkennyIreland 8,2975,156
KingstonJamaica 14,9609,296
KagoshimaJapan 3,8242,376
KanazawaJapan 4,3922,729
KaruizawaJapan 4,5632,835
KatsuuraJapan 4,7232,935
KawaguchikoJapan 4,5822,847
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9703,089
KobeJapan 4,2582,646
KochiJapan 4,1042,550
KofuJapan 4,5622,835
KumagayaJapan 4,6372,881
KumamotoJapan 3,8392,385
KumejimaJapan 3,5022,176
KureJapan 4,0132,494
KushiroJapan 5,0933,165
KutchanJapan 4,7982,982
KyotoJapan 4,3062,676
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6421,642
KitaleKenya 6,6544,135
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2852,663
KufraLibya 6,7924,221
KaunasLithuania 6,2553,887
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4303,996
KybartaiLithuania 6,3223,929
KarongaMalawi 7,4094,604
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4901,548
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4312,132
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,7681,720
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,6131,624
KuantanMalaysia 2,7741,724
KuchingMalaysia 3,3932,109
KayesMali 10,5586,561
KeniebaMali 10,6236,601
KidalMali 9,1415,680
KitaMali 10,4426,489
KoutiaMali 10,0926,272
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2045,098
KisinevMoldova 5,8793,653
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,3592,088
KhatgalMongolia 2,8031,742
KhovdMongolia 2,4371,514
KhujirtMongolia 2,5141,562
KhutagMongolia 2,7601,715
KenitraMorocco 9,0975,653
KalewaMyanmar 424263
KathaMyanmar 524326
KawthaungMyanmar 1,9391,205
KayukpyuMyanmar 770479
KengtungMyanmar 976607
KhamtiMyanmar 411256
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8036,092
KathmanduNepal 642399
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,3985,840
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3287,040
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3677,063
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3777,070
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3327,042
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3647,062
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4177,095
KanoNigeria 8,7375,429
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7222,313
KarasjokNorway 6,3763,962
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2914,531
KristiansandNorway 7,2004,474
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1334,433
KhasabOman 3,5162,185
KarachiPakistan 2,4711,535
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,4541,525
KhanpurPakistan 2,0801,293
KhuzdarPakistan 2,4761,539
KororPalau 4,9903,101
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5364,062
KlodzkoPoland 6,7634,203
KoszalinPoland 6,7524,196
KrakowPoland 6,5424,065
KalakanRussia 3,8192,373
KaliningradRussia 6,4654,018
KamenskoeRussia 6,6704,145
KandalaksaRussia 6,0363,751
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6883,535
KazanRussia 4,7282,938
KemRussia 5,8603,641
KerchRussia 5,3013,294
KhabarovskRussia 4,4992,796
KirenskRussia 3,7532,332
KirovRussia 4,8583,019
KljuciRussia 6,3543,949
KolpasevRussia 3,6462,266
KorfRussia 6,6594,138
KostromaRussia 5,2873,285
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0893,784
KotlasRussia 5,1413,194
KrasnodarRussia 5,0843,159
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9122,431
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3312,691
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3262,067
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2513,885
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5342,818
KurganRussia 3,8902,417
KurskRussia 5,4073,360
KyraRussia 3,1421,953
KigaliRwanda 7,2894,530
KoldaSenegal 10,9766,820
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8256,727
KosiceSlovakia 6,4484,007
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3805,829
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,8122,369
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3881,484
KadugliSudan 6,6754,148
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,1513,822
KassalaSudan 5,8163,614
KhartoumSudan 6,1953,850
KostiSudan 6,2853,905
KalmarSweden 6,7194,175
KaresuandoSweden 6,4724,022
KarlstadSweden 6,8774,273
KristianstadSweden 6,8614,264
KamishliSyria 4,8663,024
KanchanaburiThailand 1,578981
Khlong YaiThailand 1,9841,233
Khon KaenThailand 1,579981
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,7311,076
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,6501,025
KairouanTunisia 7,6304,741
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,2433,258
KarsTurkey 4,7182,932
KastamonuTurkey 5,5013,418
KayseriTurkey 5,3643,333
KonyaTurkey 5,6253,495
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4542,147
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9631,841
KinlossUk 7,8754,894
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3773,342
KievUkraine 5,7773,590
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3263,310
KirovogradUkraine 5,6453,508
KlepininoUkraine 5,4753,402
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5193,430
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1933,848
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5663,459
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,4057,708
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3507,053
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7157,901
Keene, NhUsa 12,1507,550
Kenton, OhUsa 12,5407,793
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8357,976
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,3388,910
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3837,695
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7075,411
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0378,101
Kinston, NcUsa 13,1338,161
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6827,259
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1158,150
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9675,572
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0094,977
KabompoZambia 8,5155,291
KabweZambia 8,1775,081
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1715,077
KafirondaZambia 8,0965,031
KaomaZambia 8,5305,301
KasamaZambia 7,6764,770
KasempaZambia 8,3595,194
KawambwaZambia 7,8404,872
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2225,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -