Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guwahati

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guwahati. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guwahati with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4577,119
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,6091,000
ParanaArgentina 17,23310,709
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,92610,518
PehuajoArgentina 17,27510,735
PergaminoArgentina 17,20810,693
PigeArgentina 17,25710,724
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,55410,908
PosadasArgentina 16,79910,439
PresidenciaArgentina 17,24010,713
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,07711,233
Punta IndioArgentina 16,88210,490
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9524,320
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9353,688
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,3636,440
ParakouBenin 9,4505,872
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,2778,872
ParacatuBrazil 15,6289,712
ParanaBrazil 15,5219,645
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0369,965
ParanaibaBrazil 16,14910,035
ParintinsBrazil 15,7449,784
ParnaibaBrazil 14,4278,965
Passo FundoBrazil 16,45710,227
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,6459,722
PaulistanaBrazil 14,6459,101
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,4248,963
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,0249,336
PeixeBrazil 15,5659,672
PetrolinaBrazil 14,6459,101
PicosBrazil 14,6239,087
PiraiBrazil 15,5119,639
PirenopolisBrazil 15,7829,807
PompeuBrazil 15,5159,641
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,68510,368
Porto De MozBrazil 15,2949,504
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,30110,130
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,79110,434
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,35510,163
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,5029,633
PosseBrazil 15,4499,600
PlevenBulgaria 6,2393,877
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2433,879
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,1341,326
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4596,499
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5035,905
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0636,875
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9257,411
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1287,537
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,3917,078
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8836,763
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,3157,031
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6606,624
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5087,151
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0396,860
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5316,544
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2136,346
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3037,024
ParronChile 18,08711,239
Puerto AysenChile 17,45310,846
Puerto MonttChile 17,80611,065
Punta ArenasChile 16,68610,369
PingbianChina 2,1931,363
PeralesColombia 16,33110,148
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,7779,804
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,9869,934
PragueCzech Republic 6,9344,309
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7879,189
PimentelDominican Republic 14,6079,077
PoloDominican Republic 14,7659,175
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,5649,050
PichilingueEcuador 17,07510,610
PortoviejoEcuador 17,10210,627
PuyoEcuador 17,06010,601
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7493,573
ParisFrance 7,8054,850
PerpignanFrance 7,9774,957
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6535,377
Port-GentilGabon 9,3275,796
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,21010,695
PotsdamGermany 6,9804,337
PatrasGreece 6,5594,076
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5235,296
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5895,959
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4808,998
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,7729,180
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,3949,566
PecsHungary 6,7074,168
PambanIndia 2,2801,417
PuneIndia 2,0061,247
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,1501,958
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4722,158
PadovaItaly 7,2044,476
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2504,505
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2804,524
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2964,534
PantelleriaItaly 7,4334,619
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3394,560
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5564,695
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2124,481
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0944,409
PiacenzaItaly 7,3814,587
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3634,575
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1954,471
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2324,494
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0054,353
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2544,508
PrizziItaly 7,2814,525
PakseLaos 1,9131,189
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4901,548
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3153,924
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3363,938
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,3374,559
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6884,156
PatheinMyanmar 1,089677
PutaoMyanmar 595370
PyiMyanmar 893555
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5135,911
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2486,989
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3787,071
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,5199,644
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2295,735
PohangNorth Korea 3,7392,324
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4862,166
PadidanPakistan 2,3321,449
PanjgurPakistan 2,7311,697
ParachinarPakistan 2,2381,391
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8121,747
PeshawarPakistan 2,1091,311
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,1904,468
PilarParaguay 17,02510,580
PiscoPeru 18,14211,274
PiuraPeru 17,54710,904
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,50910,880
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3862,104
PoznanPoland 6,7254,179
PrzemyslPoland 6,3313,934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8765,516
PortalegrePortugal 8,9205,543
Porto Portugal 8,9205,543
PavelecRussia 5,2513,263
PecoraRussia 4,9723,090
PermRussia 4,4942,793
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2023,854
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7733,587
PjatigorskRussia 4,7652,961
PoronajskRussia 5,0843,159
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1733,215
Providenja BayRussia 7,6504,754
PskovRussia 6,0063,732
PodorSenegal 10,7646,689
PopradSlovakia 6,5194,051
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6425,992
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9125,538
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1065,037
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3621,468
Port SudanSudan 5,5803,467
ParamariboSuriname 14,9689,301
PiteňSweden 6,4694,020
PalmyraSyria 5,1413,195
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6818,502
PhetchabunThailand 1,461908
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,370851
PhraeThailand 1,251777
PhuketThailand 2,1501,336
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,1201,317
Prachin BuriThailand 1,6831,046
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,8051,122
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9929,316
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1885,088
PoltavaUkraine 5,4853,408
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,85210,472
PradoUruguay 16,79510,436
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,68310,367
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7767,939
Pana, IlUsa 12,7337,912
Paoli, InUsa 12,7727,937
Paris, IlUsa 12,6657,870
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8707,376
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7368,536
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2067,585
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1908,197
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9878,070
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4617,122
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7228,527
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5907,823
Perry, OkUsa 13,0518,110
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5527,800
Philo, OhUsa 12,6357,852
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9418,042
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0867,510
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2968,262
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8677,375
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1797,568
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5597,805
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4077,710
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2377,604
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1058,143
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9517,427
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8677,375
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5547,801
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3048,268
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0826,886
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7548,547
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4277,722
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0826,886
Portage, WiUsa 12,2207,594
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0427,483
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3267,038
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3217,656
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3158,274
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2807,010
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7717,936
Princeton, InUsa 12,8878,008
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2737,626
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6627,869
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,8309,837
PetaukeZambia 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -